Administration & Faculty list

 

Chairman Dr. D. Senthil Kumar
CEO Mrs. Radha Senthil Kumar
Principal Mrs. Sarah A   M.A., M.Ed. (His)., B.A., B.Ed. (Hindi), B.A.(Eng)
Vice Principal Mr. Shankar  M.A., B.Ed
Coordinator Mrs. Kanagalakshmi. M.A., B.Ed.,

 

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER – Mr. Umasivam

ACCOUNTANT – Mrs. Kumutha

 

SCHOOL TIMINGS
 Days Timings
Monday – Saturday 08:45 a.m. – 03:30 p.m.
Forenoon Break 10:30 a.m. – 10:40 a.m.
Lunch Break 12:40 p.m. – 01:10 p.m.

SCHOOL TIMING

 

VISITING HOURS
Chairman : 9:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m. (Mon-Fri)*
Principal : 02:00 p.m. to 03:30 p.m. (Mon, Wed, & Fri)*
Teachers : 03:30 p.m. to 04.:30 p.m. ( on Wednesdays)

Hostel Warden :  04:00 pm and 6:05 pm. (Mon, &  Fri)

*with prior appointment

TEACHERS NAME LIST

S.NO Name(MR/MS) Desg Qualification Experience
1. SARAH A Principal M.A., M.Ed(His) B.A., B.Ed., (Hin) B.A.,(Eng) 15
 2. MERCY CHANDRA BAI PGT/ Sr.Vice Principal M.Sc, B.Ed 25
 3. SHANKAR PGT/ Vice Principal M.A.,M.Ed., 10
 4. HARIPRIYA S PGT M.Sc., 3
 5. JACOB A PGT M.Com.,  M.Phil., B.Ed., 5
  6. KAVITHA L PGT M.Sc. M.Phil 4
 7. MEGALA T PGT M.Sc, B.Ed, M.Phil 7
 8. RAQIB HUSSAIN PGT M.E.,M.B.A., 7
9. SANDHYA M PGT M.A., B.Ed., 8
10. SENTHIL KUMAR PGT M.Sc.,M.B.A., 11
11. GUNASEKARAN R D LIB MLISE, M.Phil 14
12. ANITHA R TGT B.A., B.Ed 10
13. ANJUTHA L TGT B.E., B.Ed 5
14. ARCHANA KUMARI TGT  M.A.,B.Ed., 5
15. BABU R TGT M.Sc.,Ph.D 3
16. CHELLADURAI M TGT B.Sc, B.Ed 7
17. CHITRA DEVI K TGT M.A., B.Ed 7
18. GEETHA SHANKAR A TGT M.A., B.Ed 20
19. GIRISH GOWTHAM A TGT B.E., B.Ed., 1
20. JALAJA TGT M.A, B.Ed 12
21. JALET MANO TGT M.Sc., B.Ed., 5
22. KALAIVANI TGT M.Com(CA)., (B.Ed) 1
23. LATHA S TGT M.A., B.Ed,M.Phil 18
24. MAAPUNNISHA B TGT B.A., B.Ed., D.M.C.E 4
25. MALATHI S TGT M.SC, B.Ed, MA 13
26. MARIA ANITHA J TGT M.A.,M.Phil.,B.Ed 13
27. POORNIMA V TGT M.E., 7
28. PRABU P TGT MA, B.Ed 10
29. PRAVEENA S TGT M.Sc, B.Ed, M.Phil 7
30. RAGINI G TGT M.Sc.,B.Ed. 3
31. RAMESH T TGT M.Sc, B.Ed., (M.Ed) 5
32. SAKTHIMANI TGT B.E., B.Ed 3
33. SAKTHIVEL S TGT M.A.,B.Ed 8
34. SARANYA S TGT M.Sc, B.Ed, M.Phil 5
35. SATHEESH KUMAR TGT M.A.,D.T.Ed.,B.Lit., 2
36. SRIVIDYA TGT M.Sc, B.Ed 9
37. SUKILA R TGT M.Sc, B.Ed 6
38. THILAKA D TGT B.A, B.Ed 2
39. THIREGHA T TGT B.E., B.Ed 2
40. UMA MAHESWARI G TGT B.A., (Hindi)., B.A.,(History), Montessori Training, Adv Dip in Hindi 6
41. VAHITHA T TGT M.A, B.ED 17
42. ANUSHA D PRT M.Sc., Dip. in Pri. Education 9
43. ARJUNAN V PRT B.A.,D.T.Ed 8
44. BHARATHI RANI T PRT M.A.,B.Ed., 3
45. GAYATHIRI M PRT M.Sc, B.Ed, B.A 13
46. GEETHA H GORSIA PRT B.A (HINDI)., 18
47. JAGANATHAN S PRT M.A, D.T.Ed.,B.Ed 10
48. KANAGALAKSHMI PRT M.A, B.Ed 6
49. KIRAN SULTHANA S PRT B.E., Dip in Primary Education 1
50. KRISHNAVENI PRT M.Sc., B.Ed.,D.T.Ed 9
51. LEELA DEVI C PRT M.Sc.,B.Ed. 7
52. MARYLINE PRT DECE., BCA.,CTPM,MA., 5
53. MEGALA P PRT B.E., Dip in Primary Education
54. MOHANA PRIYA V PRT M.Sc., M.Phil., Dip in Primary Education 2
55. MYTHILI R PRT M.Sc, B.Ed 6
56. NAVEEN PRT B.E., Dip in Primary Education 2
57. NIRMALA GOWRI V PRT BA, B.Ed, D.T.Ed 13
58. NITHIYA S PRT B.Com., B.Ed.,
59. PARIMALADEVI M PRT M.SC, B.Ed 9
60. PARVATHI DEVI T S PRT M.A . DPED 2
61. POORNIMA S PRT M.Sc., B.Ed., 3
62. PREETHISYLVENIAA S PRT B.A., Dip in Primary Education 3
63. PRIYA R PRT M.A., 14
64. PRIYADARSHINI R PRT M.A., B.Ed., PGDELT, 9Mths
65. RAJESWARI P PRT B.Sc, B.Ed, B.A 16
66. RAMYA S PRT M.A., DMCHE., 7
67. REVATHI K S PRT M.Sc.,B.Ed., B.A., 16
68. ROSINI D PRT B.Sc., Dip in Art Education 1
69. SATHYA K PRT B.C.A., B.A(HINDI) 4
70. SHABANA S PRT M.Sc., B.Ed., 5
71. SHONIKA S PRT M.E., 2
72. SONIYA PRT B.A., Dip in Primary Education 2
73. SOORYA POORNA KALA A PRT B.E. (Computer Science Engg)d 2 Yrs & 8 Months
74. SUDHA MAHESWARI PRT M.Sc, B.Ed 2
75. SUMATHI PRT B.Tech., Dip in Primary Education 2
76. TAMILARASI G PRT B.Tech., Dip in Primary Education 2
77. TAMILARASI N PRT MA,B.Ed, 8
78. THANGAMANI M PRT MA,B.Ed, 3
79. UMA MAHESWARI D PRT M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed., 11
80. VIDHYA SRI R PRT M.Sc., Dip in Primary Education 3
81. YUVARANI D PRT M.SC, B.Ed 13
82. IBRAHIM B PET B.Com.,BPED 7
83. JEEVA P PET BPES,MPED 6
84. JOHN MARTIN J D PET B.Com.,BPED 4
85. JEEVA KUMAR PET B.Com., D.P.Ed
86. RAVI KUMAR S PET B.B.M.,B.P.Ed., 14
87. GEETHA M NTT M.A.,(Eco) M.A.,(Eng).,DIP IN MONTI 15
88. GOMATHI C NTT BBM., DIP IN MONTI 7
89. HEMALATHA R NTT M.Sc., Dip in Monti 5
90. NITHYA NTT M.Sc., Dip in Monti 4
91. PRAMEELA DEVI NTT B.A., DIP IN MONTI 8
92. PRIYANKA NTT Dip in Monti
93. SHAFIHA A NTT M.A.,  Dip in Monti 13
94. SHARMILA NTT B.E., Dip in Monti 2
95. YASODHA V NTT Dip in Monti 6